Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

transit state machine from offline
forge
#1 Posted : Wednesday, June 8, 2016 10:35:41 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 6

Thanks: 5 times
hi there. just purchased a month. trial program worked just fine. now im getting "transit state machine from offline". the game directory is correct and i have changed nothing since i upgraded. I run as admin and in windowed mode. still not working help
JoyAdmin
#2 Posted : Thursday, June 9, 2016 3:17:29 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,414

Thanks: 755 times
Was thanked: 4252 time(s) in 1490 post(s)
You can try to run [Hearthranger_Init_Helper.exe] as administrator, then unblock all dll/exe files again.
melousai
#5 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 8:56:50 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

i'm having the same issue aswell..it was working fine till now.
PjM
#6 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 9:40:30 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 11

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Same issue here. Tried reinstalling the HR but no go.-
PjM
#3 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 9:43:01 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 11

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 1 post(s)
JoyAdmin;38628 wrote:
You can try to run [Hearthranger_Init_Helper.exe] as administrator, then unblock all dll/exe files again.


Tried this but an error came out [Hearthranger_Init_Helper.exe] has stopped working.
Svejse
#4 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 12:17:32 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 6

PjM;51852 wrote:
Tried this but an error came out [Hearthranger_Init_Helper.exe] has stopped working.


Same here. What to do? Bot is not running, problem resist after a reinstall.
Zenk
#7 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 2:10:39 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 13

Thanks: 1 times
Was thanked: 2 time(s) in 2 post(s)
same issue here not sure whats going
Kronical
#8 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 2:45:10 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1

same message here ! problem with update maybe ? tried re installing but still persist
Nemilost
#9 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 2:54:15 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 27
Location: NiNo, Russia

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 6 post(s)
same problem, need help
BiO_Gaming
#10 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 5:00:11 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

have the same problem. also if i try to unblock the files it crashes. (the files are not blocked). Worked until the morning then all of the sudden stopped. tried reinstalling, tried on other machine, tried everything.
BiO_Gaming
#11 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 5:01:24 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

also, it can't find the decks i have created and can't read the custom config.
JoyAdmin
#12 Posted : Monday, October 9, 2017 5:29:29 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,414

Thanks: 755 times
Was thanked: 4252 time(s) in 1490 post(s)
It may be caused a degrade happened in last time's upgrade at server side.

Now it's restored, restart game and bot can fix it.


All subscribed will get 2 days compensation.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
JRoyale on 10/9/2017(UTC)
xhearthrainger
#13 Posted : Monday, November 6, 2017 6:57:18 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

up
Soylent
#14 Posted : Sunday, December 10, 2017 6:07:24 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5

Thanks: 2 times
bump
resolve this issue once for good
Krowy
#15 Posted : Sunday, April 29, 2018 10:29:56 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

I have this problem, plz help!
godwisper
#17 Posted : Thursday, August 2, 2018 9:24:14 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

I have this as well and just bought the bot :(
BiO_Gaming
#18 Posted : Thursday, August 2, 2018 7:29:32 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 4

same issue here right now
Lostshotgan
#20 Posted : Thursday, August 2, 2018 7:31:45 PM(UTC)
Lostshotgan

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 28
Man

Thanks: 10 times
Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
BiO_Gaming;57223 wrote:
same issue here right now

Passed update, waiting for the patch bot from the Admin.
Acelmo
#19 Posted : Thursday, August 2, 2018 7:33:56 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 5
Man

Thanks: 1 times
BiO_Gaming;57223 wrote:
same issue here right now


Hey guys...
We have to wait for an update of the bot ...
this happens every time the HS has an update...


Let's wait ...
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.179 seconds.