Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

vision card data load error
jodesozeb
#1 Posted : Saturday, March 2, 2019 7:25:39 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

Hi.

When I use my paid account - the bot run fine.
As soon as I change my username and password for free account and press the Run then this error appears.
I don't change any other settings.
As soon as I return my paid password - the bot run fine again.

New users don't have any chance to try the bot :(


Quote:

2:24:07:DEBUG::hr socket port - 14400
2:24:11:INFO::loading data...50%
2:24:11:INFO::loading data...100%
2:24:15:INFO::Checking game environment..
2:24:15:INFO::Login Binding Server...
2:24:15:INFO::Login success.
2:24:15:DEBUG:: client : ver.10.8.5.0
2:24:15:DEBUG:: language : enUS
2:24:15:DEBUG::starting bot .. 1
2:24:15:DEBUG::starting bot .. 2
2:24:15:DEBUG::starting bot .. 4
2:24:15:DEBUG::starting bot .. 5
2:24:15:DEBUG::starting bot .. 6
2:24:15:DEBUG::starting bot .. 7
2:24:15:INFO::vision card data load error:
2:24:15:INFO:: lost connection with bot server.
2:24:15:INFO::retrying...
2:24:17:INFO::vision card data load error:
2:24:17:INFO:: lost connection with bot server.
2:24:17:INFO::retrying...
2:24:19:INFO::vision card data load error:
2:24:19:INFO:: lost connection with bot server.
2:24:19:INFO::retrying...
2:24:20:INFO::vision card data load error:
2:24:20:INFO:: lost connection with bot server.
2:24:20:INFO::retrying...
2:24:22:INFO::vision card data load error:
2:24:22:INFO:: lost connection with bot server.
2:24:22:INFO::retrying...
2:24:23:INFO::vision card data load error:
2:24:23:INFO:: lost connection with bot server.
2:24:23:INFO::retrying...
2:24:24:INFO::failed to connect bot server to retrieve card data.
2:24:24:INFO::Bot stopped.
2:24:49:INFO::Bot stopped.
JoyAdmin
#2 Posted : Saturday, March 2, 2019 11:29:03 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,500

Thanks: 760 times
Was thanked: 4282 time(s) in 1506 post(s)
If you have multiple free bot accounts used on the same game account, it may have such issue.

Just use your paid account, it will work.

1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
xunaf on 3/3/2019(UTC)
jodesozeb
#3 Posted : Sunday, March 3, 2019 12:38:19 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 2

I don't have multiple bot accounts.
I have 1 paid and 1 free.
I don't use them at the same time.
I have 1 pc for the bot.
I change my paid account for free account one after another and get this error.
It does not really bother me since I have a paid account... This error is just for information that you have some kind of bug in your system ...
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.077 seconds.