Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

Multiple Errors: VirtualProtectEx write1 [number]
wrzvrflw
#1 Posted : Friday, June 5, 2020 5:08:58 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 18

Thanks: 10 times
Hi,

leaving the bot playing for some hours and this always happens

https://i.ibb.co/JyB9Lvk/Capture.png


As you can see there are multiple errors such as "VirtualProtectEx write1 487" or "VirtualProtectEx write1 87". There were a lot more error windows but I have closed them before taking the screenshot.

The bot is of course not working properly when I check back. What's going on? Am I at ban risk? Any suggestion, help or fix?
JoyAdmin
#2 Posted : Friday, June 5, 2020 12:15:40 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,647

Thanks: 775 times
Was thanked: 4380 time(s) in 1564 post(s)
Just update your bot client to the latest version.
wrzvrflw
#3 Posted : Friday, June 5, 2020 3:39:11 PM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 18

Thanks: 10 times
JoyAdmin;60416 wrote:
Just update your bot client to the latest version.


Thanks for your suggestion. The bot is actually already on the latest version, v.11.7.5.0! I have downloaded the full package to begin with.

What does this depend on? Any idea or help?
AllenD217
#4 Posted : Wednesday, June 17, 2020 8:21:42 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

Was thanked: 1 time(s) in 1 post(s)
Same issue here! Latest version as well.
1 user thanked AllenD217 for this useful post.
wrzvrflw on 6/18/2020(UTC)
Nemilost
#5 Posted : Friday, June 19, 2020 1:21:46 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 28
Location: NiNo, Russia

Thanks: 4 times
Was thanked: 10 time(s) in 6 post(s)
wrzvrflw;60413 wrote:
Hi,

leaving the bot playing for some hours and this always happens

https://i.ibb.co/JyB9Lvk/Capture.png


As you can see there are multiple errors such as "VirtualProtectEx write1 487" or "VirtualProtectEx write1 87". There were a lot more error windows but I have closed them before taking the screenshot.

The bot is of course not working properly when I check back. What's going on? Am I at ban risk? Any suggestion, help or fix?

I seen same issue if I make new deck and run bot without restart HR.
Ynnoz
#6 Posted : Saturday, June 20, 2020 11:15:48 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 124

Thanks: 3 times
Was thanked: 14 time(s) in 13 post(s)
Having the same problem.
DavidD
#7 Posted : Monday, June 22, 2020 10:45:21 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 1
Location: Melbourne

same problem
wrzvrflw
#8 Posted : Friday, June 26, 2020 7:54:41 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 18

Thanks: 10 times
Still having the same problem on the latest version.
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.080 seconds.