Welcome Guest! To enable all features please Login or Register.

Notification

Icon
Error

2 Pages<12
Vision A.I. Online Help
80705472@qq.com
#22 Posted : Friday, April 28, 2017 9:38:52 PM(UTC)
80705472@qq.com

Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 17

Thanks: 13 times
thank you very much
anax
#23 Posted : Saturday, April 29, 2017 2:23:10 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 77

Thanks: 12 times
Was thanked: 36 time(s) in 17 post(s)
how use max_mana rule?

i tried to these.
my_hero(count(), max_mana >= 6), my_self(count(), max_mana >= 6)

both not works.

And i want to make mulligan rule - hold only "1" card. searched other guys rules, but i can't find. how use this?
ahnchan999
#24 Posted : Wednesday, May 3, 2017 3:32:19 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 47
Man

Thanks: 14 times
Was thanked: 8 time(s) in 8 post(s)
i tried to use the Silverfish v125.3.
and bot load the default VAI files everytime i run.
like this.


are there any interferences with SFv125.3??

if there are, plz help me not to use VAI with SF
JoyAdmin
#25 Posted : Wednesday, May 3, 2017 11:32:29 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,573

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4334 time(s) in 1535 post(s)
You can ignore this message if you're using silverfish, bot will load it whether you're using default a.i. or not.
Srmanuel
#26 Posted : Tuesday, May 9, 2017 11:34:09 AM(UTC)
Rank: Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 21

Thanks: 8 times
If I place a json file in the custom config - default folder , will it change the values of that card for all my decks as default? Do I need to change something else or is it ok with adding that file?
JoyAdmin
#27 Posted : Tuesday, May 9, 2017 12:25:54 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,573

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4334 time(s) in 1535 post(s)
Srmanuel;48908 wrote:
If I place a json file in the custom config - default folder , will it change the values of that card for all my decks as default? Do I need to change something else or is it ok with adding that file?


yes it will change that card in all decks unless you overwrite it in your own deck config directory.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
Srmanuel on 5/9/2017(UTC)
Lopez666
#28 Posted : Friday, August 25, 2017 8:06:37 PM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

just wondering what is Vision Ai, why should I use it and is it easy to set up?
JoyAdmin
#29 Posted : Friday, August 25, 2017 10:47:35 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,573

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4334 time(s) in 1535 post(s)
By default you're using it, no need to setup at all.
er009
#30 Posted : Saturday, September 30, 2017 9:13:41 AM(UTC)
er009


Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 238
Man
Location: EU

Thanks: 61 times
Was thanked: 56 time(s) in 42 post(s)
where can I find the card database for vision ai?
JoyAdmin
#31 Posted : Saturday, September 30, 2017 12:44:38 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,573

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4334 time(s) in 1535 post(s)
vision a.i. uses game's card database directly.

If you want to get card's id, search card's name in card viewer, then move the mouse to the card's name, tooltip shows card's id.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
er009 on 10/2/2017(UTC)
JoyAdmin
#32 Posted : Saturday, September 30, 2017 12:45:04 PM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,573

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4334 time(s) in 1535 post(s)
vision a.i. uses game's card database directly.

If you want to get card's id, search card's name in card viewer, then move the mouse to the card's name, tooltip shows card's id.

mrgodai
#33 Posted : Monday, April 23, 2018 8:56:27 AM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 224
Location: FL

Thanks: 62 times
Was thanked: 43 time(s) in 41 post(s)
How do I get hero power's card id? and there is a different hero power id per custom portrait.
JoyAdmin
#34 Posted : Monday, April 23, 2018 11:22:59 AM(UTC)
Rank: Administration

Groups: Administrators
Posts: 4,573

Thanks: 768 times
Was thanked: 4334 time(s) in 1535 post(s)
By clicking [D] button on the toolbar, you can see the replay board in game, check [Show Card ID] then you can see the card id on each card.
1 user thanked JoyAdmin for this useful post.
mrgodai on 4/23/2018(UTC)
kamil234
#35 Posted : Wednesday, May 16, 2018 12:40:03 PM(UTC)

Rank: Advanced Member

Groups: Registered
Posts: 116

Thanks: 6 times
Was thanked: 34 time(s) in 20 post(s)
@JoyAdmin

Can you explain the differences?

What is difference between my_self, my_player, and my_hero and how do you use them? for example, how can i make a expression, where i want to evaluate it only if i have 6 or more mana available?

how about max_mana?
my_hero(count(),max_mana => 6 ) > 0 will make it true if maximum mana is 6 or higher (turn 6 and beyond)?

How about "BeforeBattlecryTargetBonus, (set a card's battlecry bonus if it has battlecry and it has target.)"
Does this mean, it will only apply the bonus if the battlecry has a target? (for example, acidic swamp ooze, if opponent has weapon, it will gain bonus, but not otherwise?

Can you guys update the documentation a bit to give some explaination of some of the params and usage?
vladmany
#37 Posted : Saturday, November 2, 2019 11:03:36 AM(UTC)
Rank: Newbie

Groups: Registered
Posts: 3

How to make the Mutate(DAL_071) applied only to Mogu Fleshshaper(DAL_169) ?
2 Pages<12
Forum Jump  
You cannot post new topics in this forum.
You cannot reply to topics in this forum.
You cannot delete your posts in this forum.
You cannot edit your posts in this forum.
You cannot create polls in this forum.
You cannot vote in polls in this forum.

Powered by YAF | YAF © 2003-2011, Yet Another Forum.NET
This page was generated in 0.084 seconds.